2016 CATERPILLAR D5K2 LGP

  • Compartir este artículo:
  • Telefónica: +1 877 228 3519

Detalles

  • 1161543CFS
  • KY202518
  • AIR CONDITIONER; AIR SUSPENSION SEAT; AM FM RADIO; BLADE SHAKE; DRAWBAR; ENGINE ENCLOSURES; EROPS; LGP; LIGHTING; SCREENS; SWEEPS; ULTRA LOW SULFUR DIESEL FUEL; ; OVERALL RATING: Good, Model: D5K2 LGP

  • Presione aquí para mayor información
  • 1,313
  • $115,000.00 USD
  • JONESBORO AR USA

Contacte al Vendedor

Teléfono Email
Actualizar Captcha




Al presionar "Enviar", acepto la Política de Privacidad de Cat Financial y sus Normas de Uso.

Instrumentos

Payment Calculator Finance Application Lease / Own Comparison


New     Very Good     Good     Fair     Poor

GENERAL APPEARANCE

Cleaning Required
S.O.S. Taken
Cab or Canopy
Decals
Draw Bar
Fuel Tank
Grab Irons
Hood
Main Frame Welds
Paint
Steps / Ladder

SAFETY ITEMS

ROPS
ROPS Certification Plate
Back Up Alarm
Horn
Parking Brake - SAFETY ITEMS

GAUGES, OPERATOR STATION, CONSOLE

Current O&MM
Current Safety Manual
Air Conditioner
Dash Console
Gauges
Glass/Mirrors
Heater
Interior Lights
Seat Cushion / Arm Rest
Switches
Windshield Wipers

ENGINE

Blow By
Compression in Radiator
Fluid Levels OK?
Knocking
Oil LeaksNone visible at time of inspection
Water in Oil
Air Cleaners
Engine Supports
Fuel Injection System
Operating Condition - ENGINEAll functions operate as intended
Turbocharger / Blower

COOLING SYSTEM

Leaks - COOLING SYSTEMNo
Belts / Pulleys - COOLING SYSTEM
Coolers
Fan
Hoses
Radiator
Water Pump

ELECTRICAL, STARTING AND CHARGING SYSTEM

Alternator
Batteries / Cables
Starter
Wiring

TRANSMISSION

Leaks - TRANSMISSIONNone visible at time of inspection
Transmission - Noisy
Case
Controls - TRANSMISSION
Cooler
Lines / Fittings - TRANSMISSION
Operating Condition - TRANSMISSIONAll functions operate as intended
Pump - TRANSMISSION
Seals
Temp / Pressure Gauges
Transmission - Forward Shifts
Transmission - Reverse Shifts

STEERING

Steering Clutch
Steering Linkage
Steering Operating ConditionAll functions operate as intended

HYDRAULICS

Leaks - HYDRAULICSNo
Angle Cylinder
Control Linkage - HYDRAULICS
Hose Lines
Lift Cylinders
Overall Operating ConditionAll functions operate as intended
Tilt Cylinder

BLADE

Cutting Edge & Bits
Face / Moldboard
Pins
Tilt Arms
Trunnions

UNDERCARRIAGE

Track Frame - Left
Track Frame - Right


Measure (L) Measure (R) % Worn (L) % Worn (R) Potential Hrs (L) Potential Hrs (R)
Carrier Rollers Front1541542323
Idlers Front18182020
Links24.0224.024141
Pins & Bushings (External)11.1011.102828
Track Roller 134.8934.891414
Track Roller 235.3135.311010
Track Roller 335.3135.311010
Track Roller 435.0535.051212
Track Roller 535.9835.9844
Track Roller 635.3135.311010

FINAL DRIVES

Housings, Left
Housings, Right
Planetaries / Differential, Left
Planetaries / Differential, Right