2018 CATERPILLAR D5K2 XL

  • Compartir este artículo:
  • Telefónica: +1 877 228 3519

Detalles

  • US-1245742CFS
  • KW205426
  • AIR SUSPENSION SEAT; AUXILIARY HYDRAULICS; ENGINE ENCLOSURES; HYD CONTROL; LIGHTING; OROPS; SCREENS; STEER, JOYSTICK; SWEEPS; ULTRA LOW SULFUR DIESEL FUEL; XL; ; OVERALL RATING: Fair, Model: D5K2 XL

  • Presione aquí para mayor información
  • 1,736
  • $105,000.00 USD
  • FAYETTEVILLE NC USA

Contacte al Vendedor

Teléfono Email
Actualizar Captcha




Al presionar "Enviar", acepto la Política de Privacidad de Cat Financial y sus Normas de Uso.

Instrumentos

Payment Calculator Finance Application Lease / Own Comparison


New     Very Good     Good     Fair     Poor

GENERAL APPEARANCE

Cleaning Required
S.O.S. Taken
Cab or CanopyOROPS
Decals
Draw Barmissing
Fuel Tank
Grab Irons
Hood
Main Frame Welds
Paintdull, faded, scrapes & scratches, some touch up paint has been done
Sheet Metalhas a few small dents & bends Some panel have been straighten

SAFETY ITEMS

ROPSYes
Back Up Alarm
Horn
Parking Brake - SAFETY ITEMS

GAUGES, OPERATOR STATION, CONSOLE

Current O&MM
Current Safety Manual
Dash Console
Gauges
Heater
Seat Cushion / Arm Rest
Switches

ENGINE

Blow By
Compression in Radiator
Fluid Levels OK?
Knocking
Oil Leaks
Water in Oil
Oil Pressure (H/L/N)normal
Air Cleaners
Engine Supports
Fuel Injection System
Operating Condition - ENGINE
Turbocharger / Blower

COOLING SYSTEM

Leaks - COOLING SYSTEM
Standard Radiator
Belts / Pulleys - COOLING SYSTEM
Coolers
Fan
Hoses
Radiator
Water Pump

ELECTRICAL, STARTING AND CHARGING SYSTEM

Alternator
Batteries / Cables
Starter
Wiring

TRANSMISSION

Leaks - TRANSMISSION
Transmission - Noisy
Case
Controls - TRANSMISSION
Cooler
Lines / Fittings - TRANSMISSION
Operating Condition - TRANSMISSION
Pump - TRANSMISSION
Seals
Temp / Pressure Gauges
Transmission - Forward Shifts
Transmission - Reverse Shifts

STEERING

Steering Operating Condition

HYDRAULICS

Leaks - HYDRAULICSNo
Notes - HYDRAULICSMachine does not have tilt or angle cylinders
Hose Lines
Lift Cylinders
Overall Operating Condition

BLADE

Notes - BLADEno blade or mounting hardware with machine

RIPPER / GRAPPLE / WINCH

Hydraulic Winch
Mechanical Winch

UNDERCARRIAGE

Pins & Bushings Turned?Yes
Track Frame - Left
Track Frame - Right


Measure (L) Measure (R) % Worn (L) % Worn (R) Potential Hrs (L) Potential Hrs (R)
Idlers Front21 mm21 mm6464
Links92 mm92 mm7979
Segmentsworn7070
Track Roller 11.191.196262
Track Roller 21.21.26060
Track Roller 31.21.226055
Track Roller 41.21.26060
Track Roller 51.21.26060
Track Roller 61.21.26060
Track Roller 71.181.196462

FINAL DRIVES

Housings, Left
Housings, Right
Planetaries / Differential, Left
Planetaries / Differential, Right

COMMENTS, MISC. REPAIRS, GENERAL REMARKS

comment 1Retail Fair Machine