2016 CATERPILLAR D6K2 LGP

  • Compartir este artículo:
  • Telefónica: +1 877 228 3519

Detalles

  • 1173918CFS
  • RST02051
  • ACCUGRADE READY; AIR CONDITIONER; AIR SUSPENSION SEAT; AM FM RADIO; AUXILIARY HYDRAULICS; BLADE, PAT; BLUETOOTH RADIO; DRAWBAR; ENGINE ENCLOSURES; EROPS; LGP; LIGHTING; PRODUCT LINK; SCREENS; STEER, FINGER TIP CONTROL; STEER, JOYSTICK; SWEEPS; ULTRA LOW SULFUR DIESEL FUEL; ; OVERALL RATING: Fair, Model: D6K2 LGP

  • Presione aquí para mayor información
  • 1,660
  • $157,000.00 USD
  • PARK CITY KS USA

Contacte al Vendedor

Teléfono Email
Actualizar Captcha




Al presionar "Enviar", acepto la Política de Privacidad de Cat Financial y sus Normas de Uso.

Instrumentos

Payment Calculator Finance Application Lease / Own Comparison


New     Very Good     Good     Fair     Poor

GENERAL APPEARANCE

Cleaning Required
S.O.S. TakenTaken 5-9-2019 @ 1658 hrs
Cab or Canopycab
Decals
Draw Bar
Fuel Tank
Grab Irons
Hood
Main Frame Welds
PaintWorn
Sheet Metal
Steps / Ladder

SAFETY ITEMS

ROPS
ROPS Certification Plate
Back Up Alarm
Horn
Parking Brake - SAFETY ITEMS

GAUGES, OPERATOR STATION, CONSOLE

Current O&MM
Current Parts Manual
Current Safety Manual
Air Conditioner82 ambient - 59 vent
Dash Console
EMS Panel / Warnings
Gauges
Glass/Mirrors
Heater80 ambient - 110 vent
Interior Lights
Seat Cushion / Arm Rest
Switches
Windshield Wipers

ENGINE

Blow By
Compression in Radiator
Fluid Levels OK?
Knocking
Oil Leaks
Water in Oil
Oil Pressure (H/L/N)Normal
Air CleanersServiced 5-9-2019 @ 1658 hrs
Engine Supports
Fuel Injection System
Operating Condition - ENGINE
Turbocharger / BlowerTurbo

COOLING SYSTEM

Folded Core Radiator
Leaks - COOLING SYSTEM
Modular Radiator
Standard Radiator
Belts / Pulleys - COOLING SYSTEM
Coolers
Fan
Hoses
Radiator
Water Pump

ELECTRICAL, STARTING AND CHARGING SYSTEM

Block Heater
Ether Aid
Alternator
Batteries / Cables
Starter
WiringGrade control ready

TRANSMISSION

Controls - TRANSMISSION
Operating Condition - TRANSMISSION
Transmission - Forward Shifts
Transmission - Reverse Shifts

STEERING

Steering Operating Condition

HYDRAULICS

Leaks - HYDRAULICSNo
Angle CylinderWear present in mounts
Control Linkage - HYDRAULICS
Hose Lines
Lift Cylinders
Overall Operating Condition
Tilt CylinderWear present in mounts

BLADE

Cutting Edge & BitsWear present
Face / Moldboard
Knuckle
PinsWear present
Single Tree
Tilt ArmsWear present in mounts
Tower

RIPPER / GRAPPLE / WINCH

Hydraulic Winch
Mechanical Winch

UNDERCARRIAGE

Pins & Bushings Turned?No

Average Life Remaining - UNDERCARRIAGE60%

Carrier RollersGood per measurement

Equalizer BarGood

Pins & Bushings (External)Good per measurement

Pins & Bushings (Internal)No available wear chart

Pivot ShaftN/A

SegmentsNo
Track Frame - Left
Track Frame - Right


Measure (L) Measure (R) % Worn (L) % Worn (R) Potential Hrs (L) Potential Hrs (R)
Carrier Rollers Front1581593532
Carrier Rollers Rear1591593232
Idlers Front43432020
Idlers RearN/AN/A
Links1041044545
Pins & Bushings (External)58583434
Pins & Bushings (Internal)761761
Segments205205
Track Roller 121.5223640
Track Roller 221.521.53636
Track Roller 321213232
Track Roller 421213232
Track Roller 52017341
Track Roller 619.520.52028
Track Roller 7RGRG

FINAL DRIVES

Housings, Left
Housings, Right
Planetaries / Differential, Left
Planetaries / Differential, Right

COMMENTS, MISC. REPAIRS, GENERAL REMARKS

comment 1Retail Good