2016 CATERPILLAR D6K2 LGP

  • Compartir este artículo:
  • Telefónica: +1 877 228 3512

Detalles

  • 1173918CFS
  • RST02051
  • EROPS; AIR CONDITIONER; BLADE, PAT; DRAWBAR; SCREENS; SWEEPS; AUXILIARY HYDRAULICS; STEER, FINGER TIP CONTROL; STEER, JOYSTICK; ENGINE ENCLOSURES; PRODUCT LINK; LIGHTING; ULTRA LOW SULFUR DIESEL FUEL; AM FM RADIO; ACCUGRADE READY; AIR SUSPENSION SEAT; BLUETOOTH RADIO; LGP; ; OVERALL RATING: FAIR, Model: D6K2 LGP

  • Presione aquí para mayor información
  • 1,660
  • $157,000.00 USD
  • PARK CITY KS USA

Contacte al Vendedor

Teléfono Email
Actualizar Captcha




Al presionar "Enviar", acepto la Política de Privacidad de Cat Financial y sus Normas de Uso.

Instrumentos

Payment Calculator Finance Application Lease / Own Comparison


New     Very Good     Good     Fair     Poor

GENERAL APPEARANCE

Cleaning Required
S.O.S. TakenTaken 5-9-2019 @ 1658 hrs
Cab or Canopycab
Decals
Draw Bar
Fuel Tank
Grab Irons
Hood
Main Frame Welds
PaintWorn
Sheet Metal
Steps / Ladder

SAFETY ITEMS

ROPSYes
Back Up Alarm
Horn
Parking Brake

GAUGES, OPERATOR STATION, CONSOLE

Air Conditioner82 ambient - 59 vent
Dash Console
EMS Panel / Warnings
Gauges
Glass/Mirrors
Heater80 ambient - 110 vent
Interior Lights
Seat Cushion / Arm Rest
Switches
Windshield Wipers
Current O&MM
Current Parts Manual
Current Safety Manual
ROPS Certification Plate

ENGINE

Air CleanersServiced 5-9-2019 @ 1658 hrs
Engine Supports
Fuel Injection System
Operating Condition
Turbocharger / BlowerTurbo
Blow By
Compression in Radiator
Fluid Levels OK?
Knocking
Oil Leaks
Water in Oil
Oil Pressure (H/L/N)Normal

COOLING SYSTEM

Folded Core Radiator
Leaks
Modular Radiator
Standard Radiator
Belts / Pulleys
Coolers
Fan
Hoses
Radiator
Water Pump

ELECTRICAL, STARTING AND CHARGING SYSTEM

Block Heater
Ether Aid
Alternator
Batteries / Cables
Starter
WiringGrade control ready

TRANSMISSION

Controls
Operating Condition
Transmission - Forward Shifts
Transmission - Reverse Shifts

STEERING

Steering Operating Condition

HYDRAULICS

LeaksNo
Angle CylinderWear present in mounts
Control Linkage
Hose Lines
Lift Cylinders
Overall Operating Condition
Tilt CylinderWear present in mounts

BLADE

Cutting Edge & BitsWear present
Face / Moldboard
Knuckle
PinsWear present
Single Tree
Tilt ArmsWear present in mounts
Tower

RIPPER / GRAPPLE / WINCH

Hydraulic Winch
Mechanical Winch

UNDERCARRIAGE


Carrier RollersGood per measurement

Equalizer BarGood

Pins & Bushings (External)Good per measurement

Pins & Bushings (Internal)No available wear chart

Pivot ShaftN/A

SegmentsNo
Track Frame - Left
Track Frame - Right

Average Life Remaining60%


Measure (L) Measure (R) % Worn (L) % Worn (R) Potential Hrs (L) Potential Hrs (R)
Carrier Rollers Front1581593532
Carrier Rollers Rear1591593232
Idlers Front43432020
Idlers RearN/AN/A
Links1041044545
Pins & Bushings (External)58583434
Pins & Bushings (Internal)761761
Segments205205
Track Roller 121.5223640
Track Roller 221.521.53636
Track Roller 321213232
Track Roller 421213232
Track Roller 52017341
Track Roller 619.520.52028
Track Roller 7RGRG
Pins & Bushings Turned?No

FINAL DRIVES

Housings, Left
Housings, Right
Planetaries / Differential, Le
Planetaries / Differential, Ri

COMMENTS, MISC. REPAIRS, GENERAL REMARKS

Retail Good