2018 CATERPILLAR D6T

  • Compartir este artículo:
  • Telefónica: +1 877 228 3519

Detalles

  • 1210432CFS
  • NDY00298
  • ACCUGRADE READY; AIR CONDITIONER; AIR SUSPENSION SEAT; AM FM RADIO; BLADE, SEMI U; BLUETOOTH RADIO; DIFF STEER; ENGINE ENCLOSURES; EROPS; LIGHTING; PRODUCT LINK; RIPPER, MULTI SH; SWEEPS; ULTRA LOW SULFUR DIESEL FUEL; XL; ; OVERALL RATING: Good, Model: D6T

  • Presione aquí para mayor información
  • 3,396
  • $270,000.00 USD
  • PARK CITY KS USA

Contacte al Vendedor

Teléfono Email
Actualizar Captcha




Al presionar "Enviar", acepto la Política de Privacidad de Cat Financial y sus Normas de Uso.

Instrumentos

Payment Calculator Finance Application Lease / Own Comparison


New     Very Good     Good     Fair     Poor

GENERAL APPEARANCE

Cleaning Required
S.O.S. TakenTaken 4-16-20 @ 3392 hrs
Cab or CanopyEnclosed cab
Decals
Fuel Tank25%
Grab Irons
Hood
Main Frame Welds
PaintWorn
Pre-Cleaner BowlScreen
Sheet Metal
Steps / Ladder

SAFETY ITEMS

ROPS
ROPS Certification Plateiso 3471-2008
Back Up Alarm
Horn
Parking Brake - SAFETY ITEMS

GAUGES, OPERATOR STATION, CONSOLE

Current O&MM
Current Parts Manual
Current Safety Manual
Air Conditioner70 vent 34
Dash Console
GaugesMonitor
Glass/Mirrors
Heater69 vent 107
Interior Lights
Seat Cushion / Arm Rest
Switches
Windshield Wipers

ENGINE

Blow By
Compression in Radiator
Fluid Levels OK?
Knocking
Oil Leaks
Water in Oil
Oil Pressure (H/L/N)Normal
Air CleanersServiced 4-16-20 @ 3392 hrs
Engine Supports
Fuel Injection System
Operating Condition - ENGINE
Turbocharger / BlowerTurbo

COOLING SYSTEM

Folded Core Radiator
Leaks - COOLING SYSTEM
Modular Radiator
Standard Radiator
Belts / Pulleys - COOLING SYSTEM
Coolers
Fan
Hoses
Radiator
Water Pump

ELECTRICAL, STARTING AND CHARGING SYSTEM

Block Heater
Ether AidNo canister installed
Alternator
Batteries / Cables
Pre-Heater
Starter
Wiring

TRANSMISSION

Leaks - TRANSMISSION
Transmission - Noisy
Case
Controls - TRANSMISSION
Cooler
Lines / Fittings - TRANSMISSION
Operating Condition - TRANSMISSION
Pump - TRANSMISSION
Seals
Temp / Pressure GaugesTemp
Transmission - Forward Shifts
Transmission - Reverse Shifts

STEERING

Differential Steer
Differential Steering Controls
Steering Linkage
Steering Operating Condition

HYDRAULICS

Leaks - HYDRAULICSNo
Control Linkage - HYDRAULICS
Hose Lines
Lift Cylinders
Overall Operating Condition
Tilt Cylinder

BLADE

Cutting Edge & BitsCenter edges have been turned
Face / Moldboard
Pins
Push Arm
Tilt Arms
Trunnions

RIPPER / GRAPPLE / WINCH

Hydraulic Winch
Mechanical Winch
Beam / Frame
Brackets / Studs
Lines / Fittings - RIPPER / GRAPPLE / WINCH
Pins & Bushings
Ripper Lift Cylinder
Shanks / Get3 shanks, teeth worn

UNDERCARRIAGE

Pins & Bushings Turned?No

Carrier RollersGood per measurement

Equalizer BarGood operating condition

Pins & Bushings (External)Good per measurement

Pins & Bushings (Internal)No available wear chart, good operating condition

Pivot ShaftGood operating condition

SegmentsGood per measurement
Track Frame - Left
Track Frame - Right


Measure (L) Measure (R) % Worn (L) % Worn (R) Potential Hrs (L) Potential Hrs (R)
Carrier Rollers Front1951961612
Carrier Rollers RearN/AN/A
Idlers Front26.52036
Idlers Rear252588
Links1291292424
Pins & Bushings (External)811810
Pins & Bushings (Internal)70.5713224
Segments2212222118
Track Roller 117171212
Track Roller 10N/AN/A
Track Roller 217171212
Track Roller 317171212
Track Roller 417171212
Track Roller 517171212
Track Roller 617171212
Track Roller 719.519.52727
Track Roller 8N/AN/A
Track Roller 9N/AN/A

FINAL DRIVES

Housings, Left
Housings, Right
Planetaries / Differential, Left
Planetaries / Differential, Right

COMMENTS, MISC. REPAIRS, GENERAL REMARKS

comment 1Retail Good